IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Nakur, India is 4:00 am04:00 in Crestview, FL, USA

Nakur to Crestview call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Nakur which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Crestview

2:30 pm14:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Nakur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:00 am04:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Crestview, FL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Nakur, India / 4:00 am04:00 Crestview, FL, USA

Nakur, India Crestview, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Nakur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nakur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nakur, Nakūr
Population
23,084
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 55' N Latitude / 77° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Crestview Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Crestview Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
CEW, Krestvju, ke lei si te wei, krestabhyu, krystfyw, Крествју, كريستفيو, کرست‌ویو، فلوریدا, क्रेस्टभ्यू, 克雷斯特韦
Population
23,270
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 45' N Latitude / 86° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1