IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Nakur, India is 11:30 am11:30 in Titusville, FL, USA

Nakur to Titusville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Nakur which corresponds to 8am-10am in Titusville

9:00 pm21:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Nakur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:30 am11:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Titusville, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Nakur, India / 11:30 am11:30 Titusville, FL, USA

Nakur, India Titusville, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Nakur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nakur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nakur, Nakūr
Population
23,084
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 55' N Latitude / 77° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Titusville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Titusville Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
TIX, Tajtusvil, Tajtusvill, Titusvill, Titusvill', Titusville, ta'itasabhila, tai te si wei er, taitasubiru, tytwsfyl, Тайтусвилл, Тајтусвил, Титусвилль, Тітусвілл, تيتوسفيل, تیتوس‌ویل، فلوریدا, ٹائٹسویل، فلوریڈا, टाइटसभिल, タイタスビル, 泰特斯维尔
Population
45,393
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 36' N Latitude / 80° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1