IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of CST (China Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Nakur, India is 2:30 pm14:30 in Macau, Macao

Nakur to Macau call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Nakur which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Macau

12:00 pm12:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Nakur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:30 pm14:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Macau, Macao). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Nakur, India / 2:30 pm14:30 Macau, Macao

Nakur, India Macau, Macao
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Nakur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nakur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nakur, Nakūr
Population
23,084
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 55' N Latitude / 77° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Macau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Macau Facts

Country
Macao
Alternative Names
Aomen, Aomin', Au-mun, Aumwnz, Aumyn, Cidade de Macau, Cidade do Santo Nome de Deus de Macau, MFM, Ma Cao, Macao, Macau, Macaum, Makaa, Makaaw, Makao, Makaou, Makau, Makaw, Makawo, Makaó, Makee, Makèë, Màkáù, O-muong, ao men, maka, maka'o, maka'u, makao, makavu, makaw, makayw, makkavu, mkaw, Àu-mûn, Ó̤-muòng, Μακάου, Аоминь, Аумын, Макаа, Макао, מקאו, ئاۋمېن, ماكاو, ماکائو, مکاؤ, މަކާއޫ, मकाउ, मकाओ, মাকাউ, ਮਕਾਉ, મકાઉ, மக்காவு, మకావు, ಮಕಾವು, മകൗ, เขตบริหารพิเศษมาเก๊า, မကာအို, მაკაო, マカオ, 澳門, 澳门, 마카오
Population
520,400
Currency
Pataca (MOP)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 12' N Latitude / 113° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+853