IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Nakur, India is 6:30 am06:30 in Helena, MT, USA

Nakur to Helena call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Nakur which corresponds to 7am-9am in Helena

6:00 pm18:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Nakur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:30 am06:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Helena, MT, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Nakur, India / 6:30 am06:30 Helena, MT, USA

Nakur, India Helena, MT, USA
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Nakur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nakur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nakur, Nakūr
Population
23,084
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 55' N Latitude / 77° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Helena Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Helena Facts

Country
USA
State
Montana
Alternative Names
Chelena, Crabtown, Epl Yuts'mn, Epł Yuts’mn, Gelena, HLN, Helena, Helena i Montana, Helenopolis, Helina, Hopkinsville, Khehlena, Khelena, Last Chance Gulch, he lei na, helena, hellena, herena, hlna mwntana, hlnh, hylyna, Χέλενα, Гелена, Хелена, Хэлена, Հելենա, הלנה, هلنا، مونتانا, هيلينا, ہیلینا, ہیلینا، مونٹانا, हेलेना, ஹெலேனா, เฮเลนา, ヘレナ, 赫勒拿, 헬레나
Population
30,581
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 35' N Latitude / 112° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1