India
IST
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind PST ()
1:30 am01:30 in Nakur, India is 4:00 am04:00 in Tabuk, Philippines

Nakur to Tabuk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Nakur which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Tabuk

1:30 am01:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Nakur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:00 am04:00 PST () (Tabuk, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Nakur, India / 4:00 am04:00 Tabuk, Philippines

Nakur, India Tabuk, Philippines
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Nakur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nakur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nakur, Nakūr
Population
23,084
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 55' N Latitude / 77° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Tabuk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tabuk Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Kota Tabuk, Tabuk, Tabuk City, tabukeu, tbwk flpayn, تبوک، فلپائن, 타부크
Population
27,048
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 28' N Latitude / 121° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63