IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
PMDT
Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
GMT -2

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 7 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
10:00 am10:00 in Nakur, India is 2:30 am02:30 in PMDT

Nakur to PMDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30pm-6pm in Nakur which corresponds to 8am-10:30am in PMDT

10:00 am10:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Nakur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:30 am02:30 Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time (PMDT). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Nakur, India / 2:30 am02:30 PMDT

Nakur, India PMDT
12am (midnight) 4:30 pm
1am 5:30 pm
2am 6:30 pm
3am 7:30 pm
4am 8:30 pm
5am 9:30 pm
6am 10:30 pm
7am 11:30 pm
8am 12:30 am
9am 1:30 am
10am 2:30 am
11am 3:30 am
12pm (noon) 4:30 am
1pm 5:30 am
2pm 6:30 am
3pm 7:30 am
4pm 8:30 am
5pm 9:30 am
6pm 10:30 am
7pm 11:30 am
8pm 12:30 pm
9pm 1:30 pm
10pm 2:30 pm
11pm 3:30 pm
0:00 16:30
1:00 17:30
2:00 18:30
3:00 19:30
4:00 20:30
5:00 21:30
6:00 22:30
7:00 23:30
8:00 0:30
9:00 1:30
10:00 2:30
11:00 3:30
12:00 4:30
13:00 5:30
14:00 6:30
15:00 7:30
16:00 8:30
17:00 9:30
18:00 10:30
19:00 11:30
20:00 12:30
21:00 13:30
22:00 14:30
23:00 15:30

Nakur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nakur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nakur, Nakūr
Population
23,084
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 55' N Latitude / 77° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91