India
IST
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Nakur, India is 3:30 pm15:30 in Kirishi, Russia

Nakur to Kirishi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Nakur which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Kirishi

6:00 pm18:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Nakur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
3:30 pm15:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Kirishi, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Nakur, India / 3:30 pm15:30 Kirishi, Russia

Nakur, India Kirishi, Russia
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Nakur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nakur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nakur, Nakūr
Population
23,084
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 55' N Latitude / 77° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Kirishi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kirishi Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kirichi, Kirisai, Kirischi, Kirishi, Kirisi, Kirisji, Kiriszy, Kiriŝi, Kirišai, Kiriši, Kiriși, Kiryshy, Kírishi, ji li xi, kilisi, kyryshy, Кириши, Кірышы, Кіріши, كيريشي, کیریشی, კირიში, 基里希, 키리시
Population
56,190
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 26' N Latitude / 32° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7