IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of
8:30 am08:30 in Nakur, India is 10:00 am10:00 in Mae Chan, Thailand

Nakur to Mae Chan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Nakur which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Mae Chan

8:30 am08:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Nakur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:00 am10:00 (Mae Chan, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Nakur, India / 10:00 am10:00 Mae Chan, Thailand

Nakur, India Mae Chan, Thailand
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Nakur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nakur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nakur, Nakūr
Population
23,084
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 55' N Latitude / 77° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Mae Chan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Mae Chan Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Chiang Saen, Amphoe Mae Chan, Ban Gasa, Ban Kasa, Ban Mae Chan, Ban Mea Jan, Bān Gāsa, Bān Mea Jan, Chiang Saen, Chieng Sean, Chiengsen, Mae Chan, Mehchan, Pong Hong, Мэчан, แม่จัน
Population
37,672
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 08' N Latitude / 99° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66