India
IST
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
4:30 am04:30 in Nandikotkur, India is 2:00 am02:00 in Kaman, Turkey

Nandikotkur to Kaman call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Nandikotkur which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Kaman

4:30 am04:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Nandikotkur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:00 am02:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Kaman, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Nandikotkur, India / 2:00 am02:00 Kaman, Turkey

Nandikotkur, India Kaman, Turkey
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Nandikotkur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nandikotkur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nandikotkur, Nandikotkūr
Population
45,343
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 51' N Latitude / 78° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Kaman Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kaman Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Kaman, Kaman i Kirsehir, Kaman i Kırşehir, Keman, ka man, kaman, Каман, کامان, کامان، قر شہر, 卡曼
Population
28,605
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 21' N Latitude / 33° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90