India
IST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Nandyal, India is 11:30 pm23:30 in Leopoldshohe, Germany

Nandyal to Leopoldshohe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Nandyal which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Leopoldshohe

3:00 am03:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Nandyal, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:30 pm23:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Leopoldshohe, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Nandyal, India / 11:30 pm23:30 Leopoldshohe, Germany

Nandyal, India Leopoldshohe, Germany
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Nandyal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nandyal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nandial, Nandyal, Nandyala, Nandyāl, Nandyāla, nandyala, నంద్యాల
Population
165,337
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 28' N Latitude / 78° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Leopoldshohe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Leopoldshohe Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Leopol'dsgee, Leopol'dskhjoeh, Leopoldshoehe, Leopoldshöhe, Leopoldskhekhe, lai ao bo er ci he hei, reoporutsuhee, Леополдсхехе, Леопольдсгеє, Леопольдсхёэ, レーオポルツヘーエ, 莱奥波尔茨赫黑
Population
16,219
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 00' N Latitude / 8° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49