India
IST
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Nandyal, India is 2:00 pm14:00 in Naushahra Virkan, Pakistan

Nandyal to Naushahra Virkan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Nandyal which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Naushahra Virkan

2:30 pm14:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Nandyal, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:00 pm14:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Naushahra Virkan, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Nandyal, India / 2:00 pm14:00 Naushahra Virkan, Pakistan

Nandyal, India Naushahra Virkan, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Nandyal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nandyal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nandial, Nandyal, Nandyala, Nandyāl, Nandyāla, nandyala, నంద్యాల
Population
165,337
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 28' N Latitude / 78° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Naushahra Virkan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Naushahra Virkan Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Naushahra Virkan, Naushahra Virkhan, Naushehra Werkan, Naushera Virkhan
Population
40,853
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 57' N Latitude / 73° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92