India
IST
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind PST ()
5:00 pm17:00 in Nandyal, India is 7:30 pm19:30 in Angeles City, Philippines

Nandyal to Angeles City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Nandyal which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Angeles City

5:00 pm17:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Nandyal, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:30 pm19:30 PST () (Angeles City, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Nandyal, India / 7:30 pm19:30 Angeles City, Philippines

Nandyal, India Angeles City, Philippines
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Nandyal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nandyal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nandial, Nandyal, Nandyala, Nandyāl, Nandyāla, nandyala, నంద్యాల
Population
165,337
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 28' N Latitude / 78° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Angeles City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Angeles City Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Angeles, Angeles City, CRK, anghelleseu, 앙헬레스
Population
299,391
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 09' N Latitude / 120° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63