India
IST
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind
3:30 pm15:30 in Nandyal, India is 5:00 pm17:00 in Sing Buri, Thailand

Nandyal to Sing Buri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Nandyal which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Sing Buri

3:30 pm15:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Nandyal, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:00 pm17:00 (Sing Buri, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Nandyal, India / 5:00 pm17:00 Sing Buri, Thailand

Nandyal, India Sing Buri, Thailand
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Nandyal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nandyal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nandial, Nandyal, Nandyala, Nandyāl, Nandyāla, nandyala, నంద్యాల
Population
165,337
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 28' N Latitude / 78° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Sing Buri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sing Buri Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Muang Sing Buri, Ban Bang Phutsa, Ban Bang Putsa, Bang Phutsa, Changwat Sing Buri, Muang Sing, Mueang Sing Buri, Sing, Sing Buri, Singburi, Singha Buri, singhburi, Синг Бури, สิงห์บุรี
Population
20,046
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 53' N Latitude / 100° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66