India
IST
Italy
CET

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CET (Central European Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Naraina, India is 10:00 pm22:00 in Fiorano, Italy

Naraina to Fiorano call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Naraina which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Fiorano

2:30 am02:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Naraina, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:00 pm22:00 CET (Central European Time) (Fiorano, Italy). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:30 am02:30 Naraina, India / 10:00 pm22:00 Fiorano, Italy

Naraina, India Fiorano, Italy
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Naraina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Naraina Facts

Country
India
Population
17,048
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 47' N Latitude / 75° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Fiorano Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fiorano Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Fiorano Modenese, フィオラーノ・モデネーゼ
Population
16,278
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 32' N Latitude / 10° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39