India
IST
Sweden
CEST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Naraina, India is 2:30 am02:30 in Alingsas, Sweden

Naraina to Alingsas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Naraina which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Alingsas

6:00 am06:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Naraina, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:30 am02:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Alingsas, Sweden). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Naraina, India / 2:30 am02:30 Alingsas, Sweden

Naraina, India Alingsas, Sweden
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Naraina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Naraina Facts

Country
India
Population
17,048
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 47' N Latitude / 75° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Alingsas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alingsas Facts

Country
Sweden
Alternative Names
Alingsas, Alingsos, Alingsosas, Alingsosia, a ling suo si, alingsosi, alynsaws, Алингсас, Алингсос, Алінгсос, الینساوس, ალინგსოსი, 阿灵索斯
Population
26,329
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
57° 55' N Latitude / 12° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46