India
IST
Russia
+09

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind
3:00 am03:00 in Narasaraopet, India is 6:30 am06:30 in Borzya, Russia

Narasaraopet to Borzya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Narasaraopet which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Borzya

3:00 am03:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Narasaraopet, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:30 am06:30 (Borzya, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Narasaraopet, India / 6:30 am06:30 Borzya, Russia

Narasaraopet, India Borzya, Russia
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Narasaraopet Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Narasaraopet Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Narasaraopet, na la sa la ao pei te, narasara'opet, narasara'opeta, narasaravupeta, نراساراو پیٹ, नरसरावुपेट, নারাসারাওপেত, ନାରସାରାଓପେଟ୍, నరసరావుపేట, 纳拉萨拉奥佩特
Population
97,194
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 14' N Latitude / 80° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Borzya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Borzya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bolzhia, Borzia, Borzja, Borzya, Борзя
Population
30,421
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 22' N Latitude / 116° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7