India
IST
Virginia, USA
EDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Narayanpet, India is 1:30 pm13:30 in Fairfax, VA, USA

Narayanpet to Fairfax call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Narayanpet which corresponds to 8am-10am in Fairfax

11:00 pm23:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Narayanpet, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:30 pm13:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Fairfax, VA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Narayanpet, India / 1:30 pm13:30 Fairfax, VA, USA

Narayanpet, India Fairfax, VA, USA
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Narayanpet Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Narayanpet Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Narayanpet, Nārāyanpet
Population
39,041
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 44' N Latitude / 77° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Fairfax Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Fairfax Facts

Country
USA
State
Virginia
Alternative Names
City of Fairfax, Fairfax, Fairfax Court House, Ferfaks, Feurfaks, Providence, feafakkusu, fei er fa ke si, frfks wyrjynya, fyrfaks, fyyrfyks wrjynya, peeopaegseu, Ферфакс, Феърфакс, فرفکس، ویرجینیا, فيرفاكس, فیئرفیکس، ورجینیا, フェアファックス, 費爾法克斯, 페어팩스
Population
24,013
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 50' N Latitude / 77° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1