IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
GMT
GMT+04:30
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of GMT+04:30
10:30 pm22:30 in Narsimhapur, India is 9:30 pm21:30 in GMT

Narsimhapur to GMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Narsimhapur which corresponds to 8am-5pm in GMT

10:30 pm22:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Narsimhapur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:30 pm21:30 GMT+04:30 (GMT). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Narsimhapur, India / 9:30 pm21:30 GMT

Narsimhapur, India GMT
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Narsimhapur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Narsimhapur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Narsimahpur, Narsimhapur, Narsinghpur
Population
47,511
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 56' N Latitude / 79° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

GMT+04:30

Offset: GMT is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

GMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0430 - basic
  • +04:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0430 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates four hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
GMT Abbreviation: Several time zones share GMT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Greenwich Mean Time - UTC +0
  • GMT-03:00 - UTC -3
  • GMT+04:30 - UTC +4:30
  • GMT+10:00 - UTC +10
  • GMT+05:00 - UTC +5
  • GMT - UTC +1
  • GMT-01:00 - UTC -1
  • GMT+03:00 - UTC +3
Time zones with the GMT +4:30 offset:
  • AFT - Afghanistan Time
  • IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
  • GMT - GMT+04:30