India
IST
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
6:30 am06:30 in Nashik, India is 4:00 am04:00 in Turgutlu, Turkey

Nashik to Turgutlu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Nashik which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Turgutlu

6:30 am06:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Nashik, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:00 am04:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Turgutlu, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Nashik, India / 4:00 am04:00 Turgutlu, Turkey

Nashik, India Turgutlu, Turkey
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Nashik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nashik Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
ISK, Nashik, Nasik, Nasikas, Nasiko, Naszik, Našikas, Nászik, na xi ke, nacik, nashiku, nashk, nasik, nasika, nasikeu, nask, nasyk, Насик, Нашик, Нашік, ناسک, ناسیک, ناشک, नाशिक, नाशीक, नासिक, নাশিক, ਨਾਸ਼ਿਕ, નાસિક, ନାଶିକ, நாசிக், నాసిక్, ನಾಸಿಕ್, ნაშიკი, ナーシク, 纳西克, 나시크
Population
1,289,497
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 59' N Latitude / 73° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Turgutlu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Turgutlu Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Caesarea Trocetta, Cassaba, Kasaba, Turgutlu
Population
103,292
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 29' N Latitude / 27° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90