India
IST
Algeria
CET

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CET (Central European Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Nathdwara, India is 8:30 am08:30 in 'Ain Benian, Algeria

Nathdwara to 'Ain Benian call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Nathdwara which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in 'Ain Benian

1:00 pm13:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Nathdwara, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:30 am08:30 CET (Central European Time) ('Ain Benian, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:00 pm13:00 Nathdwara, India / 8:30 am08:30 'Ain Benian, Algeria

Nathdwara, India 'Ain Benian, Algeria
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Nathdwara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nathdwara Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nathdwara, Nathwara, Nāthdwāra
Population
39,426
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 56' N Latitude / 73° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

'Ain Benian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

'Ain Benian Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
'Ain Benian, Ain Berrian, Bou Ismail, Castiglione, Cuyotville, Guyotville, Guyoville, ’Aïn Benian
Population
31,102
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 48' N Latitude / 2° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213