India
IST
Guatemala
CST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Nathdwara, India is 8:30 pm20:30 in Salama, Guatemala

Nathdwara to Salama call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Nathdwara which corresponds to 7am-9am in Salama

8:00 am08:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Nathdwara, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:30 pm20:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Salama, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Nathdwara, India / 8:30 pm20:30 Salama, Guatemala

Nathdwara, India Salama, Guatemala
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Nathdwara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nathdwara Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nathdwara, Nathwara, Nāthdwāra
Population
39,426
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 56' N Latitude / 73° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Salama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Salama Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Salama, Salamá
Population
40,000
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 06' N Latitude / 90° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502