India
IST
Russia
+05

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
10:30 am10:30 in Nathdwara, India is 10:00 am10:00 in Degtyarsk, Russia

Nathdwara to Degtyarsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Nathdwara which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Degtyarsk

10:30 am10:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Nathdwara, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
10:00 am10:00 (Degtyarsk, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Nathdwara, India / 10:00 am10:00 Degtyarsk, Russia

Nathdwara, India Degtyarsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Nathdwara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nathdwara Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nathdwara, Nathwara, Nāthdwāra
Population
39,426
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 56' N Latitude / 73° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Degtyarsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Degtyarsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Degtjarsk, Degtyarka, Degtyarsk, Дегтярск
Population
15,294
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 42' N Latitude / 60° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7