IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT +11

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind of AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Nawabganj, India is 4:30 pm16:30 in Northcote, Australia

Nawabganj to Northcote call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Nawabganj which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in Northcote

11:00 am11:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Nawabganj, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:30 pm16:30 AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) (Northcote, Australia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Nawabganj, India / 4:30 pm16:30 Northcote, Australia

Nawabganj, India Northcote, Australia
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Nawabganj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nawabganj Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nawabgang, Nawabganj, Nawābganj
Population
79,246
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 55' N Latitude / 81° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Northcote Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 4 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Northcote Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Northcote
Population
24,115
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 46' S Latitude / 145° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61