India
IST
Illinois, USA
CDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Nawabganj, India is 9:00 pm21:00 in Morton Grove, IL, USA

Nawabganj to Morton Grove call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Nawabganj which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in Morton Grove

7:30 am07:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Nawabganj, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:00 pm21:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Morton Grove, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Nawabganj, India / 9:00 pm21:00 Morton Grove, IL, USA

Nawabganj, India Morton Grove, IL, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Nawabganj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nawabganj Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nawabgang, Nawabganj, Nawābganj
Population
79,246
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 55' N Latitude / 81° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Morton Grove Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Morton Grove Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Morton Grouv, Morton Grove, Mortongrove, mortana grobha, mwrtwn ghrwf, Мортон Гроув, مورتون غروف, मोर्टन ग्रोभ
Population
23,448
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 02' N Latitude / 87° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1