IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Nawabganj, India is 7:30 pm19:30 in Fort Wayne, IN, USA

Nawabganj to Fort Wayne call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Nawabganj which corresponds to 8am-10am in Fort Wayne

5:00 am05:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Nawabganj, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:30 pm19:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Fort Wayne, IN, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Nawabganj, India / 7:30 pm19:30 Fort Wayne, IN, USA

Nawabganj, India Fort Wayne, IN, USA
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Nawabganj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nawabganj Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nawabgang, Nawabganj, Nawābganj
Population
79,246
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 55' N Latitude / 81° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Fort Wayne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fort Wayne Facts

Country
USA
State
Indiana
Alternative Names
Arx Vainensis, FWA, Fort Gouein, Fort Miami, Fort Uejn, Fort Veinas, Fort Vejn, Fort Veyn, Fort Wayne, Fort-Uehjn, Fort-Vejn, Fortveina, Frenchtown, Kekionga, Kiskakon, Miami Town, Omee Town, Post Miami, Twightwee Village, fotou~ein, fwrt wayn, fwrt‌wyn ayndyana, phorta vena, poteuwein, pwrt wyyn, wei en bao, Φορτ Γουέιν, Форт Вејн, Форт Уейн, Форт-Вейн, Форт-Уэйн, פורט ויין, فورت واين, فورت‌وین، ایندیانا, فورٹ وین، انڈیانا, फोर्ट वेन, フォートウェイン, 韋恩堡, 포트웨인
Population
260,326
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 07' N Latitude / 85° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1