IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Nellikkuppam, India is 9:30 am09:30 in Hungund, India

Nellikkuppam to Hungund call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Nellikkuppam which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Hungund

9:30 am09:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Nellikkuppam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:30 am09:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Hungund, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:30 am09:30 Nellikkuppam, India / 9:30 am09:30 Hungund, India

Nellikkuppam, India Hungund, India
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Nellikkuppam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nellikkuppam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nellikkuppam, Nellikuppami
Population
44,423
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 46' N Latitude / 79° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Hungund Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Hungund Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Hungund
Population
19,036
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 03' N Latitude / 76° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91