India
IST
Minnesota, USA
CDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Nellikkuppam, India is 1:30 pm13:30 in West Coon Rapids, MN, USA

Nellikkuppam to West Coon Rapids call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Nellikkuppam which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in West Coon Rapids

12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Nellikkuppam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
1:30 pm13:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (West Coon Rapids, MN, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Nellikkuppam, India / 1:30 pm13:30 West Coon Rapids, MN, USA

Nellikkuppam, India West Coon Rapids, MN, USA
12am (midnight) 1:30 pm
1am 2:30 pm
2am 3:30 pm
3am 4:30 pm
4am 5:30 pm
5am 6:30 pm
6am 7:30 pm
7am 8:30 pm
8am 9:30 pm
9am 10:30 pm
10am 11:30 pm
11am 12:30 am
12pm (noon) 1:30 am
1pm 2:30 am
2pm 3:30 am
3pm 4:30 am
4pm 5:30 am
5pm 6:30 am
6pm 7:30 am
7pm 8:30 am
8pm 9:30 am
9pm 10:30 am
10pm 11:30 am
11pm 12:30 pm
0:00 13:30
1:00 14:30
2:00 15:30
3:00 16:30
4:00 17:30
5:00 18:30
6:00 19:30
7:00 20:30
8:00 21:30
9:00 22:30
10:00 23:30
11:00 0:30
12:00 1:30
13:00 2:30
14:00 3:30
15:00 4:30
16:00 5:30
17:00 6:30
18:00 7:30
19:00 8:30
20:00 9:30
21:00 10:30
22:00 11:30
23:00 12:30

Nellikkuppam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nellikkuppam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nellikkuppam, Nellikuppami
Population
44,423
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 46' N Latitude / 79° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

West Coon Rapids Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

West Coon Rapids Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Population
62,528
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 09' N Latitude / 93° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1