India
IST
PHOT
Phoenix Island Time
GMT +13

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 7 hours and 30 minutes behind Phoenix Island Time
10:00 am10:00 in Nellikkuppam, India is 5:30 pm17:30 in PHOT

Nellikkuppam to PHOT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10:30am in Nellikkuppam which corresponds to 3:30pm-6pm in PHOT

10:00 am10:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Nellikkuppam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:30 pm17:30 Phoenix Island Time (PHOT). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Nellikkuppam, India / 5:30 pm17:30 PHOT

Nellikkuppam, India PHOT
12am (midnight) 7:30 am
1am 8:30 am
2am 9:30 am
3am 10:30 am
4am 11:30 am
5am 12:30 pm
6am 1:30 pm
7am 2:30 pm
8am 3:30 pm
9am 4:30 pm
10am 5:30 pm
11am 6:30 pm
12pm (noon) 7:30 pm
1pm 8:30 pm
2pm 9:30 pm
3pm 10:30 pm
4pm 11:30 pm
5pm 12:30 am
6pm 1:30 am
7pm 2:30 am
8pm 3:30 am
9pm 4:30 am
10pm 5:30 am
11pm 6:30 am
0:00 7:30
1:00 8:30
2:00 9:30
3:00 10:30
4:00 11:30
5:00 12:30
6:00 13:30
7:00 14:30
8:00 15:30
9:00 16:30
10:00 17:30
11:00 18:30
12:00 19:30
13:00 20:30
14:00 21:30
15:00 22:30
16:00 23:30
17:00 0:30
18:00 1:30
19:00 2:30
20:00 3:30
21:00 4:30
22:00 5:30
23:00 6:30

Nellikkuppam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nellikkuppam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nellikkuppam, Nellikuppami
Population
44,423
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 46' N Latitude / 79° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Phoenix Island Time

Offset: PHOT is 13 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

PHOT Time Zone Geo Map
PHOT timezone map

PHOT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +13 - basic short
  • +1300 - basic
  • +13:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (13) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates thirteen hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +13 offset:
  • FJST - Fiji Summer Time
  • NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
  • PHOT - Phoenix Island Time
  • TKT - Tokelau Time
  • TOT - Tonga Time
  • WST - West Samoa Time
  • WSST - West Samoa Standard Time