IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
VT (Venezuela Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of VT (Venezuela Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Nellikkuppam, India is 2:00 am02:00 in Valencia, Venezuela

Nellikkuppam to Valencia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Nellikkuppam which corresponds to 8am-10am in Valencia

11:30 am11:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Nellikkuppam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:00 am02:00 VT (Venezuela Time) (Valencia, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Nellikkuppam, India / 2:00 am02:00 Valencia, Venezuela

Nellikkuppam, India Valencia, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Nellikkuppam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nellikkuppam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nellikkuppam, Nellikuppami
Population
44,423
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 46' N Latitude / 79° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Valencia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VT - Venezuela Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Venezuela Time, currently in use.

Valencia Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
Balenzia, VLN, Valencia, Valencio, Valens, Valensi, Valensia, Valensii, Valensija, Valensiya, Valentia, Valentzia, Valincia, Valência, ba lun xi ya, balainsi'a, ballensia, barenshia, blnsyt, valensia, walnsya wnzwyla, wlnsyh, Валенс, Валенси, Валенсия, Валенсија, Валенсія, Վալենսիա, ולנסיה, بلنسية, والنسیا، ونزوئلا, والیںسیا، کارابوبو, ਬਾਲੈਂਸੀਆ, ვალენსია, バレンシア, 巴伦西亚, 발렌시아
Population
1,385,083
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 09' N Latitude / 68° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58