India
IST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Nimaj, India is 12:30 am00:30 in Kuroishi, Japan

Nimaj to Kuroishi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Nimaj which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Kuroishi

9:00 pm21:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Nimaj, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:30 am00:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Kuroishi, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Nimaj, India / 12:30 am00:30 Kuroishi, Japan

Nimaj, India Kuroishi, Japan
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Nimaj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nimaj Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nimaj, Nimbaj, Nimbāj, Nīmāj
Population
20,424
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 08' N Latitude / 74° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Kuroishi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kuroishi Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Kuroishi, Kuroisi, Kuroisi-chhi, Kuroisi-chhī, Kuroisyi, Kuroiŝi, guloisi si, hei shi, hei shi shi, khu roaxi chi, kuroishi, kwrwayshy aywmwry, kwrwyshy, kwrwyshy awmwry, Куроиси, Куроиси қаласы, Куроиши, Куроїсі, كورويشي, کوروایشی، آئوموری, کورویشی، اوموری, คุโระอิชิ, კუროისი, くろいし, クロイシ, 黑石市, 黒石, 黒石市, 구로이시 시
Population
38,615
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 38' N Latitude / 140° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81