India
IST
Kenya
EAT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Nimaj, India is 4:30 am04:30 in Garissa, Kenya

Nimaj to Garissa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Nimaj which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Garissa

7:00 am07:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Nimaj, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:30 am04:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Garissa, Kenya). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Nimaj, India / 4:30 am04:30 Garissa, Kenya

Nimaj, India Garissa, Kenya
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Nimaj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nimaj Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nimaj, Nimbaj, Nimbāj, Nīmāj
Population
20,424
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 08' N Latitude / 74° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Garissa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Garissa Facts

Country
Kenya
Alternative Names
GAS, Gaarisa, Garisa, Garissa, galisa, garisa, garissa, garysa, garysa knya, gharysa, jia li sa, Гариса, Гарисса, Гарісса, גאריסה, غاريسا, گاریسا, گاریسا، کنیا, გარისა, ガリッサ, 加里萨, 가리사
Population
67,861
Currency
Shilling (KES)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 27' S Latitude / 39° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+254