India
IST
Montana, USA
MST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 12 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Nimaj, India is 9:00 pm21:00 in Missoula, MT, USA

Nimaj to Missoula call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Nimaj which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Missoula

9:30 am09:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Nimaj, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:00 pm21:00 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Missoula, MT, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Nimaj, India / 9:00 pm21:00 Missoula, MT, USA

Nimaj, India Missoula, MT, USA
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Nimaj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nimaj Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nimaj, Nimbaj, Nimbāj, Nīmāj
Population
20,424
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 08' N Latitude / 74° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Missoula Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Missoula Facts

Country
USA
State
Montana
Alternative Names
Hnme'suuli, Im-i-sul-e-tiku, In-mae-soo-la, In-may-soo-let-que, MSO, Missoula, Missoula Mills, Missula, Misula, Mizula, Nemissoolatakoo, mi su la, mijulla, mizura, myswla, myzwla mwntana, myzwlh, Мизула, Миссоула, Миссула, Мисула, Міссула, מיזולה, ميسولا, میزولا، مونتانا, میسولا، مونٹانا, ミズーラ, 米蘇拉, 미줄라
Population
71,022
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 52' N Latitude / 113° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1