India
IST
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Nimaj, India is 9:30 am09:30 in Chertanovo Yuzhnoye, Russia

Nimaj to Chertanovo Yuzhnoye call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Nimaj which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Chertanovo Yuzhnoye

12:00 pm12:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Nimaj, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:30 am09:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Chertanovo Yuzhnoye, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Nimaj, India / 9:30 am09:30 Chertanovo Yuzhnoye, Russia

Nimaj, India Chertanovo Yuzhnoye, Russia
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Nimaj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nimaj Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nimaj, Nimbaj, Nimbāj, Nīmāj
Population
20,424
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 08' N Latitude / 74° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Chertanovo Yuzhnoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Chertanovo Yuzhnoye Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Chertanovo Vtoroe, Chertanovo Yuzhnoye, Poselok Mosgazoprovod, Posëlok Mosgazoprovod, Чертаново Второе
Population
142,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 35' N Latitude / 37° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7