India
IST
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Nimaj, India is 4:00 pm16:00 in Svetogorsk, Russia

Nimaj to Svetogorsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Nimaj which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Svetogorsk

6:30 pm18:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Nimaj, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:00 pm16:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Svetogorsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Nimaj, India / 4:00 pm16:00 Svetogorsk, Russia

Nimaj, India Svetogorsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Nimaj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nimaj Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nimaj, Nimbaj, Nimbāj, Nīmāj
Population
20,424
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 08' N Latitude / 74° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Svetogorsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Svetogorsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Enso, Enšo, Esno, Svetagorsk, Svetogors'k, Svetogorsk, Svetogorska, Světogorsk, Swetogorsk, Swietogorsk, Swjetogorsk, aswtwgwrsk, sftwghwrsk, si wei tuo ge er si ke, Светагорск, Светогорск, Свєтогорськ, اسوتوگورسک, سفتوغورسك, სვეტოგორსკი, 斯韋托戈爾斯克
Population
15,733
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
61° 06' N Latitude / 28° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7