India
IST
Tajikistan
+05

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
12:00 pm12:00 in Nimaj, India is 11:30 am11:30 in Chubek, Tajikistan

Nimaj to Chubek call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Nimaj which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Chubek

12:00 pm12:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Nimaj, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:30 am11:30 (Chubek, Tajikistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Nimaj, India / 11:30 am11:30 Chubek, Tajikistan

Nimaj, India Chubek, Tajikistan
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Nimaj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nimaj Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nimaj, Nimbaj, Nimbāj, Nīmāj
Population
20,424
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 08' N Latitude / 74° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Chubek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TJT - Tajikistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Tajikistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chubek Facts

Country
Tajikistan
Alternative Names
Chubek, Moskovskiy, Чубек
Population
19,563
Currency
Somoni (TJS)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 36' N Latitude / 69° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+992