India
IST
Kazakhstan
+06

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind of
5:00 am05:00 in Nipani, India is 5:30 am05:30 in Kokterek, Kazakhstan

Nipani to Kokterek call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Nipani which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Kokterek

5:00 am05:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Nipani, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:30 am05:30 (Kokterek, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Nipani, India / 5:30 am05:30 Kokterek, Kazakhstan

Nipani, India Kokterek, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Nipani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nipani Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nimpani, Nipani, Nipāni
Population
60,351
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 23' N Latitude / 74° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Kokterek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kokterek Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Imeni Michurina, Kokterek, Коктерек
Population
2,384
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 70° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7