India
IST
India
IST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Ongole, India is 12:00 am00:00 in Gidam, India

Ongole to Gidam call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Ongole which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Gidam

12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Ongole, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Gidam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

12:00 am00:00 Ongole, India / 12:00 am00:00 Gidam, India

Ongole, India Gidam, India
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Ongole Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ongole Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Ongole, anagole, awngl, awngwl, ongol-nagaram, ongola, ongole, ongolu, onkol, weng guo er, Онголе, اونگل, اونگول, ओंगोल, ओङ्गोल्-नगरम्, অনগোলে, ઓંગોલે, ଓଙ୍ଗୋଲେ, ஒங்கோல், ఒంగోలు, 翁果爾
Population
172,872
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 30' N Latitude / 80° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Gidam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gidam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gidam, Gidum, Gīdam
Population
6,228
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 58' N Latitude / 81° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91