India
IST
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
2:30 pm14:30 in Ooty, India is 12:00 pm12:00 in Sancaktepe, Turkey

Ooty to Sancaktepe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:30am-6pm in Ooty which corresponds to 8am-3:30pm in Sancaktepe

2:30 pm14:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Ooty, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:00 pm12:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Sancaktepe, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Ooty, India / 12:00 pm12:00 Sancaktepe, Turkey

Ooty, India Sancaktepe, Turkey
12am (midnight) 9:30 pm
1am 10:30 pm
2am 11:30 pm
3am 12:30 am
4am 1:30 am
5am 2:30 am
6am 3:30 am
7am 4:30 am
8am 5:30 am
9am 6:30 am
10am 7:30 am
11am 8:30 am
12pm (noon) 9:30 am
1pm 10:30 am
2pm 11:30 am
3pm 12:30 pm
4pm 1:30 pm
5pm 2:30 pm
6pm 3:30 pm
7pm 4:30 pm
8pm 5:30 pm
9pm 6:30 pm
10pm 7:30 pm
11pm 8:30 pm
0:00 21:30
1:00 22:30
2:00 23:30
3:00 0:30
4:00 1:30
5:00 2:30
6:00 3:30
7:00 4:30
8:00 5:30
9:00 6:30
10:00 7:30
11:00 8:30
12:00 9:30
13:00 10:30
14:00 11:30
15:00 12:30
16:00 13:30
17:00 14:30
18:00 15:30
19:00 16:30
20:00 17:30
21:00 18:30
22:00 19:30
23:00 20:30

Ooty Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ooty Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Ootacamund, Ooty, Udagamandalam, Udagamandalām, Udakamandalam, Udhagai, Udhagamandalam, Utakamand, udagamandalama, udakamandaramu, udhagamandalama, utakai, utakamantalam, Утакаманд, उदगमंदलम, উধগমন্ডলম, உதகமண்டலம், உதகை, ウダカマンダラム
Population
98,238
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 24' N Latitude / 76° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Sancaktepe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sancaktepe Facts

Country
Turkey
Population
241,000
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 00' N Latitude / 29° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90