India
IST
Massachusetts, USA
EDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Ozar, India is 2:00 am02:00 in Melrose, MA, USA

Ozar to Melrose call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Ozar which corresponds to 8am-10am in Melrose

11:30 am11:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Ozar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:00 am02:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Melrose, MA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Ozar, India / 2:00 am02:00 Melrose, MA, USA

Ozar, India Melrose, MA, USA
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Ozar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ozar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
ISK, Ojhai, Ojhar, Ozar, ao zha er, ojara, ওজার, 奥扎尔
Population
44,935
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 05' N Latitude / 73° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Melrose Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Melrose Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Alternative Names
Mehlrous, Melrose, Melrouz, Mystic Side, Ponde Fielde, mlrwz masachwst, Мелроуз, Мэлроус, ملروز، ماساچوست
Population
27,997
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 27' N Latitude / 71° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1