India
IST
Maryland, USA
EDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Ozar, India is 4:00 pm16:00 in Owings Mills, MD, USA

Ozar to Owings Mills call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30pm-7:30pm in Ozar which corresponds to 8am-10am in Owings Mills

1:30 am01:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Ozar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:00 pm16:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Owings Mills, MD, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Ozar, India / 4:00 pm16:00 Owings Mills, MD, USA

Ozar, India Owings Mills, MD, USA
12am (midnight) 2:30 pm
1am 3:30 pm
2am 4:30 pm
3am 5:30 pm
4am 6:30 pm
5am 7:30 pm
6am 8:30 pm
7am 9:30 pm
8am 10:30 pm
9am 11:30 pm
10am 12:30 am
11am 1:30 am
12pm (noon) 2:30 am
1pm 3:30 am
2pm 4:30 am
3pm 5:30 am
4pm 6:30 am
5pm 7:30 am
6pm 8:30 am
7pm 9:30 am
8pm 10:30 am
9pm 11:30 am
10pm 12:30 pm
11pm 1:30 pm
0:00 14:30
1:00 15:30
2:00 16:30
3:00 17:30
4:00 18:30
5:00 19:30
6:00 20:30
7:00 21:30
8:00 22:30
9:00 23:30
10:00 0:30
11:00 1:30
12:00 2:30
13:00 3:30
14:00 4:30
15:00 5:30
16:00 6:30
17:00 7:30
18:00 8:30
19:00 9:30
20:00 10:30
21:00 11:30
22:00 12:30
23:00 13:30

Ozar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ozar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
ISK, Ojhai, Ojhar, Ozar, ao zha er, ojara, ওজার, 奥扎尔
Population
44,935
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 05' N Latitude / 73° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Owings Mills Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Owings Mills Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Alternative Names
Ovings Mills, wwyngs mylz mrylnd, Овингс Миллс, اوونگز ملز، میری لینڈ, ووینگس میلز، مریلند, オーウィングス・ミルズ
Population
30,622
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 25' N Latitude / 76° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1