India
IST
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Ozar, India is 6:30 am06:30 in Nushki, Pakistan

Ozar to Nushki call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Ozar which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Nushki

7:00 am07:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Ozar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:30 am06:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Nushki, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Ozar, India / 6:30 am06:30 Nushki, Pakistan

Ozar, India Nushki, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Ozar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ozar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
ISK, Ojhai, Ojhar, Ozar, ao zha er, ojara, ওজার, 奥扎尔
Population
44,935
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 05' N Latitude / 73° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Nushki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nushki Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
NHS, Nushki
Population
27,680
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 33' N Latitude / 66° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92