India
IST
Russia
+05

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of
6:00 am06:00 in Ozar, India is 5:30 am05:30 in Meleuz, Russia

Ozar to Meleuz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Ozar which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Meleuz

6:00 am06:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Ozar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
5:30 am05:30 (Meleuz, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Ozar, India / 5:30 am05:30 Meleuz, Russia

Ozar, India Meleuz, Russia
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Ozar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ozar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
ISK, Ojhai, Ojhar, Ozar, ao zha er, ojara, ওজার, 奥扎尔
Population
44,935
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 05' N Latitude / 73° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Meleuz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Meleuz Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Meleouz, Meleus, Meleuz, Meljauz, Mieleuz, mei lie wu zi, mlywz, mylywz, Мелеуз, Меляўз, Мәләвез, Мәләүез, ملئوز, مليوز, میلیؤز, 梅列烏茲
Population
65,362
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 57' N Latitude / 55° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7