India
IST
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Ozar, India is 9:30 pm21:30 in Senekal, South Africa

Ozar to Senekal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Ozar which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Senekal

1:00 am01:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Ozar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:30 pm21:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Senekal, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Ozar, India / 9:30 pm21:30 Senekal, South Africa

Ozar, India Senekal, South Africa
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Ozar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ozar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
ISK, Ojhai, Ojhar, Ozar, ao zha er, ojara, ওজার, 奥扎尔
Population
44,935
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 05' N Latitude / 73° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Senekal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Senekal Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Senekal
Population
39,584
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 19' S Latitude / 27° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27