India
IST
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Ozar, India is 4:00 am04:00 in Rugby, United Kingdom

Ozar to Rugby call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Ozar which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Rugby

8:30 am08:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Ozar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
4:00 am04:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Rugby, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:30 am08:30 Ozar, India / 4:00 am04:00 Rugby, United Kingdom

Ozar, India Rugby, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Ozar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ozar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
ISK, Ojhai, Ojhar, Ozar, ao zha er, ojara, ওজার, 奥扎尔
Population
44,935
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 05' N Latitude / 73° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Rugby Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Rugby Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Ragbi, Rugby i Warwickshire, XRU, la ge bi, leogbi, ragubi, rajby, rakbi, rakpi, Рагби, راجبي, راگبی، وارویک‌شایر, ரக்பி, รักบี้, ラグビー, 拉格比, 럭비
Population
73,150
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 22' N Latitude / 1° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44