IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Pahasu, India is 9:30 pm21:30 in Maierato, Italy

Pahasu to Maierato call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Pahasu which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Maierato

1:00 am01:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Pahasu, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
9:30 pm21:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Maierato, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Pahasu, India / 9:30 pm21:30 Maierato, Italy

Pahasu, India Maierato, Italy
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Pahasu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Pahasu Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Pahasu, Pahāsu
Population
18,854
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 10' N Latitude / 78° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Maierato Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Maierato Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Maerato, Maierato, Maieratum, Majerato, Majeratu, ma yi ai la tuo, maierato, Майерато, Маєрато, Մաիերատո, マイエラート, 马伊埃拉托
Population
1,879
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 42' N Latitude / 16° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39