India
IST
Nicaragua
CST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Palakkodu, India is 7:30 pm19:30 in Masaya, Nicaragua

Palakkodu to Masaya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Palakkodu which corresponds to 7am-9am in Masaya

7:00 am07:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Palakkodu, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
7:30 pm19:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Masaya, Nicaragua). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Palakkodu, India / 7:30 pm19:30 Masaya, Nicaragua

Palakkodu, India Masaya, Nicaragua
12am (midnight) 12:30 pm
1am 1:30 pm
2am 2:30 pm
3am 3:30 pm
4am 4:30 pm
5am 5:30 pm
6am 6:30 pm
7am 7:30 pm
8am 8:30 pm
9am 9:30 pm
10am 10:30 pm
11am 11:30 pm
12pm (noon) 12:30 am
1pm 1:30 am
2pm 2:30 am
3pm 3:30 am
4pm 4:30 am
5pm 5:30 am
6pm 6:30 am
7pm 7:30 am
8pm 8:30 am
9pm 9:30 am
10pm 10:30 am
11pm 11:30 am
0:00 12:30
1:00 13:30
2:00 14:30
3:00 15:30
4:00 16:30
5:00 17:30
6:00 18:30
7:00 19:30
8:00 20:30
9:00 21:30
10:00 22:30
11:00 23:30
12:00 0:30
13:00 1:30
14:00 2:30
15:00 3:30
16:00 4:30
17:00 5:30
18:00 6:30
19:00 7:30
20:00 8:30
21:00 9:30
22:00 10:30
23:00 11:30

Palakkodu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Palakkodu Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Palakkodu, Palakod, Pālakkodu
Population
19,630
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 18' N Latitude / 78° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Masaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Masaya Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
Masaja, Masaya, ma sa ya, masaia, masaya, Масая, มาซายา, მასაია, マサヤ, 馬薩亞
Population
130,113
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 58' N Latitude / 86° 05' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505