IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
KT (Kyrgyzstan Time)
GMT +6

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind of KT (Kyrgyzstan Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Palani, India is 12:30 pm12:30 in Quvasoy, Uzbekistan

Palani to Quvasoy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Palani which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Quvasoy

12:00 pm12:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Palani, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:30 pm12:30 KT (Kyrgyzstan Time) (Quvasoy, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Palani, India / 12:30 pm12:30 Quvasoy, Uzbekistan

Palani, India Quvasoy, Uzbekistan
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Palani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Palani Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Palani, Palni, pa la ni, palani, Палани, पलनी, पळणी, पळनी, পালানি, ପାଲାନି, பழனி, പഴനി, 帕拉尼
Population
66,085
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 27' N Latitude / 77° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Quvasoy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time, currently in use.

Quvasoy Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Kubasay, Kuvasa, Kuvasay, Kuwassai, Quvasoy, Quwasoy
Population
32,024
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 17' N Latitude / 71° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998