IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Palwal, India is 12:30 pm12:30 in George, South Africa

Palwal to George call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Palwal which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in George

4:00 pm16:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Palwal, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
12:30 pm12:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (George, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Palwal, India / 12:30 pm12:30 George, South Africa

Palwal, India George, South Africa
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Palwal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Palwal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Palval, Palwal, balwal, pa er wa er, pala'oyala, palaraala, palavala, palawala, Палвал, بالوال, पलवल, পালওয়াল, পালৱাল, ପଲୱାଲ, 帕尔瓦尔
Population
121,965
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 08' N Latitude / 77° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

George Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

George Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Dzhordzh, GRJ, George, jarj tavun, joji, qiao zhi, Джордж, ஜார்ஜ் டவுன், ジョージ, 喬治, 조지
Population
12,345
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 57' S Latitude / 22° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27