India
IST
California, USA
PDT

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 12 hours and 30 minutes ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Panagar, India is 11:00 pm23:00 in San Leandro, CA, USA

Panagar to San Leandro call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Panagar which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in San Leandro

11:30 am11:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Panagar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:00 pm23:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (San Leandro, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Panagar, India / 11:00 pm23:00 San Leandro, CA, USA

Panagar, India San Leandro, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Panagar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Panagar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Panagar, Panagar Bazar, Panagara, Panāgar, Pānāgar
Population
26,619
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 17' N Latitude / 79° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

San Leandro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Leandro Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Cherry City of California, San Leandro, San Lijandro, San-Leandro, saenliaendeulo, san lyandrw kalyfrnya, san lyndrw, sanreandoro, sheng li an zhuo, syana liyandro, Сан Леандро, Сан Лијандро, Сан-Леандро, سان لئاندرو، کالیفرنیا, سان ليندرو, سان لیانڈرو, स्यान लीयान्द्रो, サンレアンドロ, 聖利安卓, 샌리앤드로
Population
90,712
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 43' N Latitude / 122° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1