IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30
GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of GMT (GMT+03:30)
8:30 am08:30 in Pardi, India is 6:30 am06:30 in Alvand, Iran

Pardi to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Pardi which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Alvand

8:30 am08:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Pardi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
6:30 am06:30 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

8:30 am08:30 Pardi, India / 6:30 am06:30 Alvand, Iran

Pardi, India Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Pardi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Pardi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Pardi, Pārdi
Population
27,423
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 30' N Latitude / 72° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98